BUCS Fixtures 11th October 2017

Home Fixtures:  

CUP

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

START

League

M. Football 3rd

UWE 2nd

Football 1 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

11:30am

League

W. Football 1st

Bath 1st

Football 1 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1:45pm

League

M. Football 1st

Bath 1st

Football 1 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4pm

League

M. Rugby 1st

Bath 1st

Rugby 1, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

7pm

League

R. League 1st

USW 1st

Rugby 2 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

League

W. Rugby 1st

Gloucester 1st

Rugby 2 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

3:30pm

League

M. Rugby 5th

Hartpury 4th

Rugby 3, Llandaff Campus, Western Avenue, Cardiff, CF5 2YB

1pm

League

M. Rugby 4th

Bath Spa 1st

Rugby 3, Llandaff Campus, Western Avenue, Cardiff, CF5 2YB

3:30pm

League

M. Lacrosse 1st

Bristol 3rd

Football/Lacrosse 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

3pm

League

M. Hockey 3rd

Swansea 4th

Astro (Sand Dressed), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2:30pm

League

M. Hockey 1st

Bath 1st

Astro (Sand Dressed), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4:30pm

League

W. Basketball 2nd

Bristol 2nd

Archers Arena Court 1, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2pm

League

M. Badminton 1st

Bath 1st

Archers Arena Court 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

League

W. Badminton 1st

Bristol 2nd

Archers Arena Court 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

League

Netball 1st

Bath 1st

Archers Arena Court 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4:30pm

League

Netball 4th

Aberystwyth 1st

NIAC, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1:30pm

League

Netball 6th

Gloucester 5th

NIAC, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

3pm

League

W. Tennis 1st

East London 1st

Indoor Tennis Courts, NIAC, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

11am

League

M. Tennis 3rd

UWE 3rd

Indoor Tennis Courts, NIAC, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

11am

League

W. Water Polo 1st

Gloucester 1st

Swimming Pool, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2:30pm

Away Fixtures: 

CUP

TEAM

OPPOSITION

League

W. Hockey 1st

Medics 2nd

League

W. Hockey 2nd

Royal Ag 1st

League

W. Hockey 3rd

Swansea 2nd

League

W. Hockey 4th

TSD Carmarthen 1st

League

M. Tennis 1st

Bristol 1st

League

M. Hockey 2nd

Gloucester 1st

League

W.Volleyball 1st

Gloucester 1st

League

M. Rugby 2nd

Portsmouth 1st

League

Netball 5th

Hartpury 1st

League

M. Football 4th

Hartpury 3rd

League

Netball 2nd

Bristol 2nd

League

Netball 3rd

Bristol 4th

League

M. Football 2nd

UWE 1st

League

M. Squash 1st

UWE 3rd

League

W. Tennis 2nd

UWE 1st

League

M. Tennis 2nd

UWE 1st

League

M. Rugby 5th

Hartpury 4th

League

M. Rugby 4th

Bath Spa 1st

League

W. Football 2nd

Cardiff 2nd

League

M. Football 6th

Cardiff 7th