BUCS - Fixtures 22nd Nov 2017

Home:

DATE

CUP?

TEAM

OPPOSITION

VENUE

START

22/11/17

Plate

M. Football 5th

Bristol 5th

Football 1 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

11:15am

22/11/17

League

W. Football 1st

St. Mary’s 1st

Football 1 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1:45pm

22/11/17

League

M. Football 1st

Swansea 1st

Football 1 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4pm

22/11/17

Cup

W. Football 2nd

Exeter 2nd

Football/Lacrosse 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2pm

22/11/17

League

R. League 1st

Swansea 1st

Llanrumney Playing Fields, Mendip Road, Cardiff, CF3 4JN

2pm

22/11/17

League

W. Rugby 1st

Hartpury 1st

Rugby 1, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2pm

22/11/17

Trophy

M. Rugby 2nd

Leicester 1st

Rugby 2 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

22/11/17

Trophy

W. Rugby 2nd

King’s College 1st

Rugby 2 (3G), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

3:30pm

22/11/17

Plate

M. Rugby 5th

TSD Lampeter 1st

Rugby 3, Llandaff Campus, Western Avenue, Cardiff, CF5 2YB

12pm

22/11/17

Trophy

M. Rugby 3rd

Cardiff 2nd

Rugby 3, Llandaff Campus, Western Avenue, Cardiff, CF5 2YB

2:30pm

22/11/17

Cup

M. Hockey 2nd

Bristol 3rd

Astro (Sand Dressed), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

22/11/17

Cup

W. Hockey 2nd

Exeter 3rd

Astro (Sand Dressed), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2:30pm

22/11/17

Trophy

W. Hockey 1st

Portsmouth 1st

Astro (Sand Dressed), Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4:30pm

22/11/17

League

M. Badminton 1st

Imperial 1st

Archers Arena Court 1, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

22/11/17

Cup

W. Badminton 1st

Swansea 2nd

Archers Arena Court 1, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

22/11/17

League

Netball 1st

Brunel 1st

Archers Arena Court 1, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4:30pm

22/11/17

Trophy

M. Basketball 1st

London South Bank 1st

Archers Arena Court 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2pm

22/11/17

League

W. Basketball 1st

King’s College 1st

Archers Arena Court 2, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

4:15pm

22/11/17

Cup

M. Badminton 2nd

Cardiff 3rd

Sports Hall, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

22/11/17

Cup

M. Tennis 2nd

Bristol 3rd

Indoor Tennis Courts, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

1pm

22/11/17

Cup

Golf 1st

Bath 2nd

Cardiff Golf Club, Sherborne Ave, Cardiff CF23 6SJ

11am

22/11/17

N/A

M. Squash

Training

Squash Courts, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

2-4pm

25/11/17

League

W. Futsal 1st

Bath 1st

Sports Hall, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

12:45pm

26/11/17

League

M. Futsal 1st

Bath 2nd

Sports Hall, Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Road, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

10:15am

Away:

 

DATE

CUP?

TEAM

OPPOSITION

22/11/17

Trophy

M. Football 2nd

Cambridge 1st

22/11/17

Plate

W. Hockey 4th

Southampton 3rd

22/11/17

League

W. Water Polo 1st

Aberystwyth 1st

22/11/17

Cup

M. Squash 1st

Gloucester 1st

22/11/17

Cup

Netball 4th

UWE 1st

22/11/17

Plate

Netball 5th

Hartpury 1st

22/11/17

Trophy

M. Tennis 1st

Bristol 1st

22/11/17

Cup

M. Tennis 3rd 

Bristol 2nd

22/11/17

Cup

W. Basketball 2nd

Bournemouth 2nd

22/11/17

Plate

Netball 6th

Bournemouth 3rd

22/11/17

Cup

M. Basketball 2nd

Bath 2nd

22/11/17

League

M. Hockey 1st

Bath 1st

22/11/17

Cup

Netball 2nd

Bath 3rd

22/11/17

Plate

M. Rugby 5th

TSD Lampeter 1st

22/11/17

Trophy

M. Rugby 3rd

Cardiff 2nd

22/11/17

League

R. League 1st

Swansea 1st

26/11/17

League

M. Futsal 2nd

USW 2nd